Member Login
Toggle navigation
Calendar
News
About Rotary
What is Rotary
Rotary International
RI President Home
Rotary History
Rotary Foundation
For New Members
District Foundation
Grants
Peace Fellows
Global Scholars
Paul Harris Society
PolioPlus
Stewardship
Foundation Contribution Form
Youth
Youth Exchange
RYLA
YRYLA
Interact
Rotaract
Contact Us
District Governor
District Executive Secretary
Speakers Bureau
Speakers Bureau Listing
Membership
Membership Committee Newsletters
Membership Questionaire
Cedar Rapids Rotary Orientation Powerpoint
Membership Boost Webinar
Help from the Membership Team at Rotary International
Orientation powerpoint
Youth Protection
Youth Protection Certification
Club Success Stories
Cedar Valley Rotary
Rockwell City Rotary
Rockwell City Billboard
Webster City Rotary
Cedar Rapids West Rotary
Webster City Rotary Turkey Dinner
Cedar Falls Rotary/Cedar Falls Interact
Rockwell City District Grant Project
New Hampton Rotary - Facetime with Santa
Mason City Rotary - Light up the Night
Spencer Rotary Book Sale
Rotary Awards
Service Above Self Recipients
Citation for Meritorious Service
2020-2021 Club Excellence Awards
2020-2021 Rotary Citation
2021-2022 Club Excellence Awards
2022-2023 Club Excellence Award Recipients
District Committee Information
Membership Development and Retention Committee
District Trainer and Training Team
Public Image Committee
Youth Protection Committee
District Rotary Foundation Committee
Interact and Rotaract Committees
Rotary Youth Exchange Committee
District Conference Committee
District Finance Committee
District Strategic Planning Committee
One Summit
One Summit Powerpoint
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Joe Gitta
District Governor
Cedar Falls
District Executives
John Last
Executive Secretary
Mason City-River City Sunrise
District Officers and Directors
James Coloff
District Governor Elect (DG 2016-2017)
Cedar Falls
Ralph Smith
District Governor Nominee (DG 2017-2018)
Charles City
Neil Fell
District Governor Nominee Designate (DG 2018-2019)
Garner
Michelle Bell
District Foundation Chair
Marion-East Cedar Rapids Rotary
Helen Beneke
District Trainer
Pocahontas
Bruce Lindholm
District Communication Manager
Cedar Rapids Sunrise
Kathryn Fahy
Immediate Past District Governor (DG 2014-2015)
Iowa Great Lakes
John Bender
Past District Governor (DG 2013-2014)
Marion-East Cedar Rapids Rotary
Jill Olsen
Past District Governor (DG 2012-2013)
Marion-East Cedar Rapids Rotary
Eric Levenhagen
District Treasurer
Mason City-River City Sunrise
Bruce Lindholm
Public Image Chair
Cedar Rapids Sunrise
Assistant/Area Governors
Carole Bernhard
2
Bancroft Area
Lowell Stoolman
3
Rockwell City
Rhonda Fitchett
4
Fort Dodge Noon
Nancy Olson
5
Forest City
Dennis Burke
6
Mason City-River City Sunrise
Shelly Schmit
7
Mason City-River City Sunrise
James Kenyon
8
Cedar Falls
Patricia Ipsen
9
New Hampton
Dean Schlitter
10
Oelwein
Bruce Lindholm
11
Cedar Rapids Sunrise
Sherry Kindsfather
13
Maquoketa
Linda Nudd
14
Bellevue